WV Chamber of Commerce Political Action Committee

West Virginia Chamber PAC 2020 Primary Endorsements

The West Virginia Chamber of Commerce is a solutions-based organization that works to advance policies that will increase opportunities for job creation and economic growth in the state. The Chamber actively tracks legislative votes on pro-jobs issues to increase public awareness about the actions of members of the West Virginia Legislature.

As the political arm of the Chamber, the West Virginia Chamber PAC is charged with the mission of supporting candidates for public office who will strive to improve the economic well-being of all West Virginians. The members of the Chamber PAC carefully examine legislative votes and candidate questionnaires, and conduct interviews with multiple candidates. It is this process that guides the endorsements made by the West Virginia Chamber PAC.

 

 

West Virginia Supreme Court of Appeals

  • Tim Armstead - Division 1
  • Joanna Tabit - Division 2
  • John Hutchison - Division 3

 

West Virginia State Senate

  • Ryan Weld - 1st District
  • Mike Maroney - 2nd District
  • Donna Boley - 3rdDistrict
  • Mitch Carmichael - 4th District
  • Chandler Swope - 6th District
  • Rupie Phillips - 7th District
  • Sue Cline - 9th District
  • Jack Woodrum - 10th District
  • Robert Karnes - 11th District
  • Randy Smith - 14th District
  • Craig Blair - 15th District
  • Patricia Rucker - 16th District
  • Eric Nelson - 17th District

 

West Virginia House of Delegates

  • Mark Zatezalo - 1st District
  • Erikka Storch - 3rd District
  • Charlie Reynolds - 4th District
  • David Kelly - 6th District
  • Trenton Barnhart - 7th District
  • Bill Anderson - 8th District
  • Chuck Little - 9th District
  • Vernon Criss - 10th District
  • John Kelly - 10th District
  • Martin Atkinson - 11th District
  • Steve Westfall - 12th District
  • Josh Higginbotham - 13th District
  • Geoff Foster - 15th District
  • John Mandt - 16th District
  • Daniel Linville - 16th District
  • Mark Bates - 16th District
  • Evan Worrell - 18th District
  • Joe Jeffries - 22nd District
  • Zack Maynard - 22nd District
  • Joe Ellington - 27th District
  • Marty Gearheart - 27th District
  • Doug Smith - 27th District
  • Jeff Pack - 28th District
  • Brandon Steele - 29th District
  • Kase Poling - 31st District
  • Kayla Kessinger - 32nd District
  • Roger Hanshaw - 33rd District
  • Moore Capito - 35th District
  • Chris Stansbury - 35th District
  • Chris Pritt - 36th District
  • Dianna Graves - 38th District
  • T. Kevan Bartlett - 39th District
  • Dean Jeffries - 40th District
  • Barry Bruce - 42nd District
  • Caleb Hanna - 44th District
  • Danny Hamrick - 48th District
  • Ben Queen - 48th District
  • Ben Hanlan - 48th District
  • Clay Riley - 48th District
  • Amy Summers - 49th District
  • Phil Mallow - 50th District
  • Joe Statler - 51st District
  • Terri Sypolt - 52nd District
  • D. Rolland Jennings - 53rd District
  • John Paul Hott - 54th District
  • Gary Howell - 56th District
  • Ruth Rowan - 57th District
  • Daryl Cowles - 58th District
  • Larry Kump - 59th District
  • John Hardy - 63rd District
  • Eric Householder - 64th District
  • Paul Espinosa - 66th District